Assets

731 Bank branch units

Mainly leased to Banco Santander, following the sale & lease back completed on the 23rd of November 2007

57.46%

The branch properties are concentrated in Madrid, Cataluña and Andalucía.

REGION BANK BRANCHES LETTABLE AREAS
% %
Madrid21729,69%92.86627,26%
Catalonia12416,96%48.55314,25%
Andalucia7910,81%35.39410,39%
Castilla y Leon435,88%24.7817,27%
Valencia496,70%23.1846,80%
Canary Islands324,38%21.1306,20%
Basque Country456,16%16.0814,72%
Galicia273,69%15.5434,56%
Castilla la Mancha172,33%12.6593,71%
Aragon212,87%7.5822,22%
Cantabria121,64%7.3612,16%
Extremadura111,50%8.9912,64%
Murcia162,19%8.9592,63%
Balearic Islands91,23%5.8921,73%
Asturias152,05%7.2972,14%
Navarra91,23%1.8140,53%
La Rioja40,55%2.1880,64%
Melilla10,14%5100,15%
TOTAL731100340.785100

** All property information is correct as at January 2017

Uro Property Holdings logo