Assets

712 Bank branch units

Mainly leased to Banco Santander, following the sale & lease back completed on the 23rd of November 2007

57.58%

The branch properties are concentrated in Madrid, Cataluña and Andalucía.

REGION BANK BRANCHES LETTABLE AREAS
% %
Madrid21530,292.44827,71
Catalonia12016,8547.54014,25
Andalucia7510,5334.23410,26
Castilla y Leon436,0424.7817,43
Valencia476,622.1556,64
Canary Islands324,4921.1306,33
Basque Country456,3216.0814,82
Galicia263,6515.3434,6
Castilla la Mancha162,2511.7253,51
Aragon192,676.7552,02
Cantabria121,697.3612,21
Extremadura101,48.7762,63
Murcia162,258.9592,68
Balearic Islands91,265.8921,77
Asturias131,835.9671,79
Navarra91,261.8140,54
La Rioja40,572.1880,66
Melilla10,145110,15
TOTAL712100333.660100

** All property information is correct as at September 2017

Uro Property Holdings logo